Oak Tree Old Town Apartments - Krakow

$$$$||View on mapKrakow, PolandStraszewskiego 24 7, Krakow, Poland, 31-113|
8.6
GreatWe use reviews from our platform and Booking.com to highlight the best value.
|68 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Oak Tree Old Town Apartments - Krakow
Straszewskiego 24 7, Krakow, Poland, 31-113·View on map
$$$$
Overall Score
Great · 429 reviews
8.6Great
Free WiFi9.6
Location9.6
Breakfast9.4
Cleanliness8.9
Value for money8.7
Who stays here
Solo33%
Couples29%
Groups20%
Families18%

Overview

Overall Score
Great · 429 reviews
8.6Great
Free WiFi9.6
Location9.6
Breakfast9.4
Cleanliness8.9
Value for money8.7
Who stays here
Solo33%
Couples29%
Groups20%
Families18%

Oak Tree Old Town Apartments Krakow - Aparthotel with location score 9.6 and kitchenettes in every unit

Location & Surroundings

Oak Tree Old Town Apartments Krakow sits within 1600 ft of Town Hall Tower and 1600 ft from Main Market Square. Wawel Royal Castle is less than 0.5 mi away, while St. Mary's Basilica is 2000 ft distant. Guests have a location score of 9.6, reflecting the property's centrality.

Apartment Features

Each unit at Oak Tree Old Town Apartments has a kitchenette with modern appliances, a seating area, and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. Many apartments offer garden views, and all are air-conditioned with private bathrooms. The recently renovated spaces include a dining area and soundproofing.

Guest Services

A continental breakfast is served daily at a nearby café, with meals offered in hermetically sealed boxes for early departures. The property provides private check-in and check-out, and family rooms are available for larger groups. An automated check-in process allows late arrivals without waiting for staff.

Nearby Attractions

Within an 8-minute walk, guests reach the National Museum of Krakow and the Historical Museum of Krakow. The Cloth Hall is a short stroll from the property, and Jagiellonian University is just a few steps away. Kayaking and canoeing are available in the surrounding area.

Safety & Convenience

Security measures include CCTV in common areas and outside the property, plus smoke alarms and fire extinguishers. Key access and a lockbox system provide secure entry. The property also offers private check-in/check-out to minimize contact.

  • Location: 1600 ft from Main Market Square, less than 0.5 mi from Wawel Royal Castle
  • Score: Location rating of 9.6 out of 10
  • Rooms: Kitchenettes with modern appliances in every apartment
  • Breakfast: Continental breakfast served at a nearby café (outsourced)
  • Family: Family rooms available for larger groups
  • Tech: Automated check-in for late arrivals
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Former name
old oak old town
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Private Bathroom Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
  • Garden view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Studio
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 Double bed
  • City view
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services
TV

Flat-screen TV

Kitchen facilities

Electric kettle

Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Check-in/ Check-out

VIP check-in/ -out

No pets allowed

Room view

  • Garden view
  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Oak Tree Old Town Apartments

💵 Lowest room price 106 US$
📏 Distance to center 200 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 9.4 mi
🧳 Nearest airport John Paul II International Krakow-Balice, KRK

Location

Straszewskiego 24 7, Krakow, Poland, 31-113
Address
The address has been copied.
Straszewskiego 24 7, Krakow, Poland, 31-113
Map view
Straszewskiego 24 7, Krakow, Poland, 31-113
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
University
Collegium Maius Great College
100 yd
Plac Szczepanski 3a
Bunkier Sztuki Contemporary Art Gallery
100 yd
Restaurant
P.P.P. Restauracja
100 yd
Restaurant
Krakowska Manufaktura Czekolady
100 yd
Restaurant
Trattoria Soprano
100 yd
Restaurant
Samui Thai Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Kawiarnia U Pecherza
100 yd
Restaurant
Sioux
100 yd
Restaurant
Sioux Classic
100 yd
Restaurant
Magia Cafe Bistro
100 yd
Restaurant
Tamam
100 yd

Reviews of Oak Tree Old Town Apartments

8.6 /10
Great
430 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room